|

Current local time in Semporna, Malaysia

5:21 :44 AM

05:21 :44

Friday, 14 June 2024 (+08)

Convert Semporna Time

Want to convert Semporna time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Semporna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Semporna +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Semporna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Semporna Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
SMM, Semporna, Semporna Settlement, Sempurna, Simporan, Simporna, Семпорна
Population
62,641
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 28' N Latitude / 118° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60