|

Current local time in Quiapo, Philippines

6:24 :10 AM

06:24 :10

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (PST)

Convert Quiapo Time

Want to convert Quiapo time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quiapo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quiapo PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Quiapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quiapo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kiyabo, Quiapo, Quiapo District, kui a po qu, 奎阿坡區
Population
23,138
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 35' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63