|

Current local time in Makati City, Philippines

1:03 :29 AM

01:03 :29

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (PST)

Convert Makati City Time

Want to convert Makati City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makati City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makati City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Makati City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makati City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Makati, Makati City
Population
510,383
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 33' N Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63