|

Current local time in Calumpang, Philippines

2:00 :21 PM

14:00 :21

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (PST)

Convert Calumpang Time

Want to convert Calumpang time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calumpang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calumpang PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Calumpang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calumpang Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calumbang, Kalumpang
Population
15589
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 121° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63