|

Current local time in Quezon City, Philippines

7:25 :18 PM

19:25 :18

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (PST)

Convert Quezon City Time

Want to convert Quezon City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quezon City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quezon City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Quezon City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quezon City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Keson-Siti, Quezon, Quezon City, Кесон-Сити
Population
2761720
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 121° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63