|

Current local time in San Juan, Philippines

8:33 :25 AM

08:33 :25

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (PST)

Convert San Juan Time

Want to convert San Juan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Juan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Juan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Juan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Juan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
San Juan, San Juan City, San Juan del Monte
Population
121430
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 35' N Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63