|

Current local time in Mandaluyong City, Philippines

7:27 :51 AM

07:27 :51

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Mandaluyong City Time

Want to convert Mandaluyong City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mandaluyong City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mandaluyong City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mandaluyong City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mandaluyong City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Mandaluyong, Mandayulong, San Felipe, San Felipe Neri
Population
305,576
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 34' N Latitude / 121° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63