|

Current local time in Caloocan City, Philippines

12:32 :12 AM

00:32 :12

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (PST)

Convert Caloocan City Time

Want to convert Caloocan City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caloocan City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caloocan City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Caloocan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caloocan City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caloocan, Caloocan City
Population
1,500,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63