|

Current local time in Lawas, Malaysia

3:51 :23 AM

03:51 :23

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (+08)

Convert Lawas Time

Want to convert Lawas time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lawas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lawas +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lawas Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LWY, Lawas, lao yue, 老越
Population
38,385
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60