|

Current local time in Kuala Belait, Brunei

1:24 :10 AM

01:24 :10

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Kuala Belait Time

Want to convert Kuala Belait time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuala Belait time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuala Belait +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuala Belait Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Belait Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Belait, KUB, Kuala Belait, Kuala-Belajt, Kvala Belaitas, Kwala Belait, kuallabeullais, kuaraburaito, ma lai yi, Куала-Белайт, קואלה בלייט, クアラブライト, 马来奕, 쿠알라블라잇
Population
31,178
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 35' N Latitude / 114° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673