|

Current local time in Miri, Malaysia

1:47 :20 AM

01:47 :20

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (+08)

Convert Miri Time

Want to convert Miri time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miri +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Miri Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Miri, MYY, Marabu, Miri, mei li, mili, miri, myry, Мири, ميري, میری, മിറി, მირი, ミリ, 美里, 미리
Population
228,212
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' N Latitude / 113° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nearby Cities and Towns