Brunei
+08
Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 6:30 pm18:30 in Evans, CO, USA

Tutong to Evans call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Tutong which corresponds to 6am-8am in Evans

8:30 am08:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Evans, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Tutong, Brunei / 6:30 pm18:30 Evans, CO, USA

Tutong, Brunei Evans, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Evans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Evans Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Ehvans, Evans, Ivans, ai wen si, awans klradw, ayfanz, ibhansa, Еванс, Иванс, Эванс, إيفانز, اوانس، کلرادو, ایونز، کولوراڈو, इभान्स, 埃文斯
Population
21,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 104° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1