Brunei
+08
Indiana, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 9:30 pm21:30 in New Castle, IN, USA

Tutong to New Castle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tutong which corresponds to 7am-9am in New Castle

9:30 am09:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Castle, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tutong, Brunei / 9:30 pm21:30 New Castle, IN, USA

Tutong, Brunei New Castle, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

New Castle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Castle Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
New Castle, Newcastle, Nju Kasl, niu ka si er, nyukaeseul, nyw kasl, nywkasl ayndyana, Њу Касл, نيو كاسل, نیو کیسل، انڈیانا, نیوکاسل، ایندیانا, 紐卡斯爾, 뉴캐슬
Population
17,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1