Bulgaria
EEST
IST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Svilengrad, Bulgaria is 8:00 pm20:00 in IST

Svilengrad to IST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Svilengrad which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in IST

7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Svilengrad, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Iran Standard Time (IST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Svilengrad, Bulgaria / 8:00 pm20:00 IST

Svilengrad, Bulgaria IST
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Svilengrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svilengrad Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Cisri Mustafapasa, Cisri Mustafapaşa, Mustafa-Pasha, Mustafapasa, Mustafapaşa, Slivengrad, Svilen, Svilengrad, Svilengradas, Svilengrade, Swilengrad, aswylngrad, si wei lun ge lei, Свиленград, סבילנגראד, اسویلنگراد, سڤیلێنگراد, 斯維倫格勒
Population
19,279
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Iran Standard Time

Offset: IST is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Israel

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IST timezone is Jerusalem from Israel with population about 801,000 people. Other major cities in the area are West Jerusalem, Haifa, Tel Aviv, Ashdod

IST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0330 - basic
  • +03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0330 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IST Abbreviation: Several time zones share IST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • India Standard Time - UTC +5:30
  • Irish Standard Time - UTC +1
  • Israel Standard Time - UTC +2
  • Iran Standard Time - UTC +3:30