EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
HKT (Hong Kong Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of HKT (Hong Kong Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Svishtov, Bulgaria is 7:00 am07:00 in Tai Po, Hong Kong

Svishtov to Tai Po call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Svishtov which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tai Po

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Svishtov, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tai Po, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Svishtov, Bulgaria / 7:00 am07:00 Tai Po, Hong Kong

Svishtov, Bulgaria Tai Po, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Svishtov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svishtov Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Novae, Novensis Moesia Civitas, Sistov, Sistova, Staklen, Steklen, Sveyestov, Svisclov, Svishhov, Svishtov, Svislova, Svistov, Svišlova, Svištov, Swischtow, Свищов
Population
32,256
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 25° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Tai Po Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tai Po Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tai Po Market, Tai Po Old Market, Tai-po-hui, Tai-wo-shi, Taj Po, da bu, da bu xu, dapu, Тај По, 大埔, 大埔墟, 다푸
Population
16,302
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852