Bulgaria
EET
BT
Bhutan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind Bhutan Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 7:00 pm19:00 in BT

Tvarditsa to BT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in BT

3:00 pm15:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Bhutan Time (BT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 7:00 pm19:00 BT

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria BT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Bhutan Time

Offset: BT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
BT Abbreviation: Several time zones share BT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Bolivia Time - UTC -4
  • Bhutan Time - UTC +6
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time