Burundi
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Gitega, Burundi is 1:30 am01:30 in Munnar, India

Gitega to Munnar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Gitega which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Munnar

10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gitega, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Gitega, Burundi / 1:30 am01:30 Munnar, India

Gitega, Burundi Munnar, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Gitega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gitega Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
GID, Gitega, Gitege, Kitega, Гитеге
Population
41,000
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 25' S Latitude / 29° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91