|

Current local time in Munnar, India

7:19 :11 PM

19:19 :11

Friday, 17 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Munnar Time

Want to convert Munnar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Munnar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Munnar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91