|

Current local time in Marayur, India

9:12 :15 PM

21:12 :15

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Marayur Time

Want to convert Marayur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marayur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marayur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marayur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Marayur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maraiyoor, Maraiyur, MaraiyĊĞr, Marayoor, Marayur
Population
25,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 16' N Latitude / 77° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91