|

Current local time in Anamalais, India

1:15 :11 PM

13:15 :11

Monday, 18 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Anamalais Time

Want to convert Anamalais time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anamalais time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anamalais IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anamalais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anamalais Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anaimalai, Anaimalais, Anamalai, Anamalais
Population
16,131
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 34' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91