|

Current local time in Pollachi, India

3:14 :22 PM

15:14 :22

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Pollachi Time

Want to convert Pollachi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pollachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pollachi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pollachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pollachi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pollachi, Pollāchi, bo la qi, peallacci, pollacci, pollaci, pwlachy, پولاچی, पोल्लाची, পোল্লাচি, ପୋଲ୍ଲାଚି, பொள்ளாச்சி, పొల్లాచి, പൊള്ളാച്ചി, 波拉奇
Population
88,214
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' N Latitude / 77° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91