|

Current local time in Valparai, India

10:12 :55 PM

22:12 :55

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Valparai Time

Want to convert Valparai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valparai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valparai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Valparai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Valparai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Valparai, Vālpārai
Population
90,353
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 76° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91