|

Current local time in Madukkarai, India

8:50 :42 PM

20:50 :42

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Madukkarai Time

Want to convert Madukkarai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madukkarai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madukkarai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Madukkarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madukkarai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madukarai, Madukkarai, Mudukarai
Population
29144
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 76° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91