|

Current local time in Bodinayakkanur, India

4:37 :28 AM

04:37 :28

Monday, 04 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Bodinayakkanur Time

Want to convert Bodinayakkanur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bodinayakkanur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bodinayakkanur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bodinayakkanur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bodinayakkanur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bodinayakanur, Bodinayakkanur, Bodināyakkanūr
Population
75,680
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 77° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91