|

Current local time in Chinnamanur, India

6:58 :32 PM

18:58 :32

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Chinnamanur Time

Want to convert Chinnamanur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chinnamanur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chinnamanur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chinnamanur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chinnamanur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chinnamanur, Chinnamanūr, Chinnammanur
Population
39,213
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 50' N Latitude / 77° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91