California, USA
PDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Albany, CA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Dok Kham Tai, Thailand

Albany to Dok Kham Tai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Albany which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Dok Kham Tai

7:30 pm19:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Albany, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Dok Kham Tai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Albany, CA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Dok Kham Tai, Thailand

Albany, CA, USA Dok Kham Tai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Albany, O'Shean's View, Ocean View, Olbani, albany, albany kalyfrnya, albany kylyfwrnya, ao bai ni, elbani, olbeoni, Олбани, Олбані, آلبانی، کالیفرنیا, ألباني, البانی، کیلیفورنیا, एल्बानी, 奧柏尼, 올버니
Population
19,735
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 122° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dok Kham Tai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dok Kham Tai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Dok Kham Tai, Ban Dauk Kam Tai, Ban Dauk Kam Tāi, Ban Dok Kham Tai, Dauk Kham Tai, Dok Kham Tai, King Amphoe Dok Kham Tai, ดอกคำใต้
Population
23,824
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 99° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66