|

Current local time in Albany, CA, USA

9:32 :21 AM

09:32 :21

Monday, 21 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Albany Time

Want to convert Albany time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albany PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Albany, O'Shean's View, Ocean View, Olbani, albany, albany kalyfrnya, albany kylyfwrnya, ao bai ni, elbani, olbeoni, Олбани, Олбані, آلبانی، کالیفرنیا, ألباني, البانی، کیلیفورنیا, एल्बानी, 奧柏尼, 올버니
Population
19,735
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 122° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1