|

Current local time in Oakland, California, USA

11:39 :17 PM

23:39 :17

Monday, February 24, 2020 (PST)

Convert Oakland Time

Want to convert Oakland time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oakland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oakland PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oakland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oakland Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Gorad Oklend, OAK, Oakland, Oakland i California, Okland, Oklandas, Oklend, Oklenda, Oouklant, Oukland, Ouklend, Quercupolis, ao ke lan, awkland kalyfwrnya, awklnd, okalanda, okalyanda, okeullaendeu, oklant, okurando, Όουκλαντ, Горад Окленд, Окланд, Окленд, Оукланд, Оукленд, Օքլենդ, אוקלנד, أوكلاند، كاليفورنيا, اوکلند, اوکلینڈ, ओकलंड, ओकल्याण्ड, ओकल्यान्ड, ஓக்லண்ட், ოკლენდი, オークランド, 奥克兰, 奧克蘭, 오클랜드
Population
390724
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1