|

Current local time in Moraga, CA, USA

9:39 :50 PM

21:39 :50

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Moraga Time

Want to convert Moraga time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moraga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moraga PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Moraga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moraga Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Moraga, Moraga Town, Rheem, Rheem Valley, mo la jia, moraga, morryaga, mwraga kalyfrnya, mwragha, Морага, موراغا, موراگا، کالیفرنیا, मोर्र्यागा, モラガ, 莫拉加
Population
17,256
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1