|

Current local time in Lafayette, CA, USA

10:58 :10 PM

22:58 :10

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Lafayette Time

Want to convert Lafayette time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lafayette time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lafayette PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lafayette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lafayette Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Fayette, Lafajet, Lafayette, Lafejet, la fei te, lafayt kalyfrnya, lafayyty, laphayeta, lapies, rafaietto, Лафайет, Лафејет, لافاييتي, لافایت، کالیفرنیا, लाफायेट, ラファイエット, 拉斐特, 라피엣
Population
25,843
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1