|

Current local time in Concord, CA, USA

12:33 :49 PM

12:33 :49

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Concord Time

Want to convert Concord time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Concord time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Concord PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Concord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concord Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
CCR, Concord, Drunken Indian, Konkord, kang ke de, kankarda, kankwrd kalyfrnya, konkodo, kwnkwrd, qwnqwrd, Конкорд, קונקורד, كونكورد, کانکورد، کالیفرنیا, کونکورڈ, کونکورڈ، کیلیفورنیا, कन्कर्ड, コンコード, 康科德
Population
128,667
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1