|

Current local time in Danville, CA, USA

2:46 :02 PM

14:46 :02

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Danville Time

Want to convert Danville time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Danville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Danville PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Danville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Danville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Danvil, daenbil, dan wei er, dan wyl kalyfrnya, danbiru, danfyl, dyanabhila, Данвил, دان ویل، کالیفرنیا, دانفيل, ड्यानभिल, ダンビル, 丹维尔, 댄빌
Population
44,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' N Latitude / 121° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1