|

Current local time in Dublin, CA, USA

7:30 :00 AM

07:30 :00

Friday, 30 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Dublin Time

Want to convert Dublin time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dublin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dublin PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dublin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dublin Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Amador, Dablin, Dougherty's Station, Dublin, dablina, deobeullin, dou bo lin, dwblyn, dwblyn kalyfrnya, Даблин, Дублин, Дублін, Дъблин, دوبلين, دوبلین، کالیفرنیا, ڈبلن، کیلیفورنیا, डब्लिन, 都伯林, 더블린
Population
57,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 121° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1