|

Current local time in Union City, CA, USA

8:54 :14 AM

08:54 :14

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert Union City Time

Want to convert Union City time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Union City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Union City PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Junin Siti, Junion Siti, Junion-Siti, Thanh pho Union, Thành phố Union, Union City, lian he shi, yunieonsiti, yuniyana siti, ywnyn syty kalyfrnya, ywnywn syty, Јунион Сити, Юниън Сити, Юніон-Сіті, يونيون سيتي, یونین سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, یونین سیتی، کالیفرنیا, युनियन सिटी, 聯合市, 유니언시티
Population
74,494
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1