|

Current local time in San Lorenzo, CA, USA

3:25 :38 AM

03:25 :38

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (PST)

Convert San Lorenzo Time

Want to convert San Lorenzo time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Lorenzo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Lorenzo PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Lorenzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Squattersville
Population
23,452
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1