|

Current local time in Hayward, CA, USA

1:25 :08 AM

01:25 :08

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Hayward Time

Want to convert Hayward time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hayward time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hayward PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hayward Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hayward Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Gejvard, HWD, Hayward, Hayward Station, Hayward's, Haywards, Haywards Station, Haywood, Heivordas, Khejurd, Khejvard, hai wo de, hayward, heiwado, heiwodeu, hevarda, hywrd kalyfrnya, Гейвард, Хейвард, Хейуърд, Хејвард, هايوارد, هیورد، کالیفرنیا, ہےوارڈ, हेवार्ड, ヘイワード, 海沃德, 헤이워드
Population
158,289
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 122° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1