|

Current local time in Redwood City, CA, USA

12:43 :30 AM

00:43 :30

Monday, 21 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Redwood City Time

Want to convert Redwood City time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Redwood City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Redwood City PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Redwood City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redwood City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Redwood, Menzesville, Mezesville, Red Woods City, Redud Siti, Redvud Siti, Redvud-Siti, Redwood, Redwood City, Redwood Lakanbalen, hong mu cheng, ledeuudeusiti, rdwwd syty kalyfrnya, redavuda siti, reddouddoshiti, rydwwd, Редвуд Сити, Редвуд-Сити, Редвуд-Сіті, Редуд Сити, ردوود سیتی، کالیفرنیا, ريدوود, ریڈووڈ شہر، کیلیفورنیا, रेडवूड सिटी, レッドウッドシティ, 紅木城, 레드우드시티
Population
85,288
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 122° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1