|

Current local time in Belmont, CA, USA

5:20 :55 PM

17:20 :55

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Belmont Time

Want to convert Belmont time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belmont time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belmont PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Belmont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belmont Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Belmont, Portezuelo de las Pulgas, bei er meng te, belamonta, blmwnt kalyfrnya, bylmwnt, Белмонт, بلمونت، کالیفرنیا, بيلمونت, बेलमोन्ट, 贝尔蒙特
Population
27,218
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 31' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1