|

Current local time in Burlingame, CA, USA

3:24 :49 AM

03:24 :49

Monday, 30 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Burlingame Time

Want to convert Burlingame time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burlingame time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burlingame PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Burlingame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burlingame Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Berlingejm, Berlingem, Burlingejm, barlingema, beolling-geim, bo ling ge mu, brlyngym kalyfrnya, bwrlynghamy, Берлингем, Берлингејм, Бурлінгейм, Бърлингейм, برلینگیم، کالیفرنیا, بورلينغامي, बर्लिङ्गेम, 伯灵格姆, 벌링게임
Population
30,459
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 122° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1