|

Current local time in Pacifica, California, USA

2:51 :18 PM

14:51 :18

Tuesday, January 28, 2020 (PST)

Convert Pacifica Time

Want to convert Pacifica time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pacifica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pacifica PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pacifica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pacifica Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Pacifica, Pacífica, Pasifika, basyfyka san matyw kalyfwrnya, pa xi fei ka, pasyfyka kalyfrnya, pyasiphika, Пасифика, باسيفيكا، سان ماتيو، كاليفورنيا, پاسیفیکا، کالیفرنیا, प्यासिफिका, 帕西菲卡
Population
37234
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 36' N Latitude / 122° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1