|

Current local time in San Mateo, CA, USA

1:14 :35 PM

13:14 :35

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (PST)

Convert San Mateo Time

Want to convert San Mateo time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Mateo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Mateo PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Mateo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Mateo Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Matthaeopolis, San Mateo, San Matheo, San-Mateo, saenmeoteio, san matyw, san matyw kalyfrnya, sanmateo, sheng ma diao, syana myatiyo, Сан Матео, Сан-Матео, سان ماتيو, سان ماتیو، کالیفرنیا, سانماٹیو, स्यान म्याटियो, サンマテオ, 聖馬刁, 샌머테이오
Population
103,536
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 122° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1