|

Current local time in Menlo Park, CA, USA

10:51 :21 PM

22:51 :21

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Menlo Park Time

Want to convert Menlo Park time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Menlo Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Menlo Park PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Menlo Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Menlo Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Menlo Park, Menlo-Park, men lo phar k, men luo pa ke, menlo parka, menlopakeu, menropaku, mnlw park kalyfrnya, mynlw bark, Менло Парк, Менло-Парк, منلو پارک، کالیفرنیا, مينلو بارك, मेन्लो पार्क, เมนโลพาร์ก, メンローパーク, 门洛帕克, 멘로파크
Population
33,449
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 122° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1