|

Current local time in Mountain View, CA, USA

7:20 :50 PM

19:20 :50

Friday, 26 November 2021 (PST)

Convert Mountain View Time

Want to convert Mountain View time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mountain View time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mountain View PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mountain View Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mountain View Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Mauntin Vju, Mauntin Vyu, Mauntin-V'ju, Mauntin-Vju, Mountain View, Mountainview, NUQ, Prospectus Montis, ma'untana vhyu, ma'unte'ina bhi'u, ma'untena bhyu, ma'untena vyu, mang ting wei you, mantyn wyw, mauntenbyu, mauntinbyu, mavuntan viyu, mawntn fyw, mea n the nwiw, shan jing cheng, Маунтин Вю, Маунтин Вју, Маунтин-Вью, Маунтін-Вю, מאונטיין ויו, مانتین ویو, ماونتن فيو, माउंटन व्ह्यू, माउंटेन व्यू, माउन्टेन भ्यु, माउन्टेन भ्यू, মাউন্টেইন ভিউ, மவுண்டன் வியூ, เมาน์เทนวิว, マウンテンビュー, 山景城, 芒廷维尤, 마운틴뷰
Population
80,435
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 122° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1