|

Current local time in Sunnyvale, CA, USA

10:12 :48 AM

10:12 :48

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Sunnyvale Time

Want to convert Sunnyvale time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sunnyvale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sunnyvale PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sunnyvale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sunnyvale Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Encinal, Snivejl, Sanivejl, Sannivejl, Sunnyvale, saniberu, sanivela, sannibhela, sanyfal, sany‌wyl kalyfrnya, sen ni wei er, seonibeil, snywyl, Санивејл, Саннивейл, Саннівейл, Сънивейл, סאניווייל, سانيفال, سانی‌ویل، کالیفرنیا, سنیویل, सनीवेल, सन्नीभेल, サニーベール, 森尼韦尔, 서니베일
Population
151,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 122° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1