|

Current local time in Saratoga, CA, USA

3:22 :09 AM

03:22 :09

Monday, 24 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Saratoga Time

Want to convert Saratoga time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saratoga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saratoga PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saratoga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saratoga Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Bank Mills, McCarthysville, Redwood Mills, Saratoga, sa la tuo jia, saratoga, saratwga kalyfrnya, saratwgha, Саратога, Саратоґа, ساراتوغا, ساراتوگا، کالیفرنیا, सारातोगा, サラトガ, 薩拉托加
Population
30,968
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 15' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1