|

Current local time in Los Altos, CA, USA

8:13 :48 AM

08:13 :48

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (PDT)

Convert Los Altos Time

Want to convert Los Altos time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Altos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Altos PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Los Altos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Altos Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Los Altos, Los-Al'tos, Los-Altos, lasa eltosa, loseuaeltoseu, ls‌altws, luo si a tu si, luo si la tu si, lws altws, rosuarutosu, Лос Алтос, Лос-Алтос, Лос-Альтос, לוס אלטוס, لس‌آلتوس, لوس ألتوس, लस एल्टोस, ロスアルトス, 洛思阿圖斯, 洛斯拉图斯, 로스앨토스
Population
30,671
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 122° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1