|

Current local time in Atherton, CA, USA

9:24 :59 AM

09:24 :59

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (PST)

Convert Atherton Time

Want to convert Atherton time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atherton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atherton PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Atherton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atherton Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Adurtun, Aterton, Atherton, Fair Oaks, a se dun, atharatana, athrtwn, atrtwn kalyfrnya, Адъртън, Атертон, آترتون، کالیفرنیا, آتھرتن، کیلیفورنیا, أثرتون, आथरटन, 阿瑟顿
Population
7,167
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 122° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1