|

Current local time in East Palo Alto, CA, USA

10:22 :32 PM

22:22 :32

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert East Palo Alto Time

Want to convert East Palo Alto time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare East Palo Alto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert East Palo Alto PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

East Palo Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Palo Alto Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Aslagang Palo Alto, East Palo Alto, Ist Palo Alto, Ist-Palo-Al'to, Iztochen Palo Alto, Ravenswood, Silangang Palo Alto, aast balw altw, ayst palw altw kalyfrnya, dong pa luo ao tu, ista palo alto, Іст-Пало-Альто, Източен Пало Алто, Ист Пало Алто, إاست بالو ألتو, ایست پالو آلتو، کالیفرنیا, مشرقی پالو آلٹو، کیلیفورنیا, इस्ट पालो अल्टो, 东帕罗奥图
Population
29,662
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 122° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1