|

Current local time in Highlands-Baywood Park, CA, USA

6:32 :31 AM

06:32 :31

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Highlands-Baywood Park Time

Want to convert Highlands-Baywood Park time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Highlands-Baywood Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Highlands-Baywood Park PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Highlands-Baywood Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Highlands-Baywood Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Highlands-Baywood Park, Highlands-Baywood Park CDP
Population
4,027
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 31' N Latitude / 122° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1