|

Current local time in Campbell, CA, USA

11:41 :16 AM

11:41 :16

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (PDT)

Convert Campbell Time

Want to convert Campbell time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campbell time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campbell PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Campbell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campbell Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kehmpbell, Kembel, Kembul, Kempbell, kambbyl, kan bei er, kmpbl kalyfrnya, kyampabela, kymbl kylyfwrnya, Кембел, Кембъл, Кемпбелл, Кэмпбелл, كامببيل, کمپبل، کالیفرنیا, کیمبل، کیلیفورنیا, क्याम्पबेल, 坎貝爾
Population
41,117
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 121° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1